New JFC A Finals 2023

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, (Round: Final), Knockmore V Westport St Patrick's 14:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

 

M Walsh Senior Cup 2023

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Semi Final 1), Ballaghaderreen V Charlestown Sarsfields 16:00,  Ref: John Glavey

 

South Mayo JFC Group 1

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Garrymore 13:00,  Ref: Declan Hughes

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Kilmaine GAA 13:00,  Ref: John E Burke

 

South Mayo JFC Group 2

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor

 

St Colmans Credit Union O Mara Cup Finals 2023

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Final), Mayo Gaels V Hollymount-Carramore 18:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

 

North Mayo Exclusive JFC B 2023

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Lacken, (Round: Semi Final ), Lacken V Moygownagh 16:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

 

Mayo GAA Senior Hurling Championship 2023

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), St Ciarans V Ballyhaunis 17:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 17:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill

 

Homeland Homeland U15 A Group 1 Grading League)

Wed, 04 Oct,

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Ardmoy 18:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Balla 11:00,  Ref: John Brennan

 

Homeland Homeland U15 A Group 2 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: John Boyle

 

Homeland Homeland U15 B Group 1 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 2), Parke V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

 

Homeland Homeland U15 B Group 2 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 2), Neale V St Jarlaths 11:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke

 

Homeland Homeland U15 C Group 1 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Carras 11:00,  Ref: Sean Reilly

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Kilmeena 11:00,  Ref: Kenny Durcan

 

Homeland Homeland U15 C Group 2 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Frank Flynn

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: John Glavey

 

Homeland Homeland U15 D Group 1 Grading League)

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Westport St Patrick's 17:00,  Ref: Rory Courell

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Mayo Gaels 11:00,  Ref: Jack Ruddy

 

Homeland Homeland U15 D Group 2 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: John Jennings

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Henry Gaughan

 

Homeland Homeland U15 E Group 1 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 2), Achill V Erris St. Pats 11:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 2), Kilcommon V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

 

Homeland Homeland U15 E Group 2 Grading League)

Sun, 08 Oct,

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Islandeady 11:00,  Ref: Walter Doherty

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Louisburgh 11:00,  Ref: Padraic Costello

 

Homeland Homeland U13 C Group 1 Grading League

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Louisburgh 14:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

 

Homeland Homeland U13 F Group 1 Grading League

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Kilmovee Shamrocks 11:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Balla 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke

 

Homeland Homeland U13 F Group 2 Grading League

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: Rory Courell

 

Homeland Homeland U13 G Group 1 Grading League

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Declan Leonard

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: Kenny Durcan

 

Homeland Homeland U13 G Group 2 Grading League

Sat, 07 Oct,

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: Enda Nolan

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Carras 11:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

0
0
0
s2smodern

Latest Sport