Reigning Division 1 Littlewoods Ireland Camogie league champions Galway will face Clare on the 15th of May when the action resumes for the small ball.

Camogie chiefs have drawn up three groups of three teams, with group one comprising of beaten All-Ireland finalists Galway, Clare and Limerick.

Cork, Tipperary and Waterford are in group two, while the Cats and the Dubs joined by Offaly in Group three.

A draw will decide which of the two group winners will progress directly to a league semi-final with the other group winner sent to quarter finals along with the three group runners-up.

The league final is pencilled in for the weekend of June 19/20.

Littlewoods Ireland Division 1 League 2021

Three groups of three, Group winners – Draw- two straight to semi-final and other one to quarter-final with three x group runners-up

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Galway Cork Kilkenny
Clare Tipperary Dublin
Limerick Waterford Offaly

 

Round 1: Saturday 15th May 2021

G1 Galway v Clare, Limerick BYE

G2 Cork v Tipperary, Waterford BYE

G3 Kilkenny v Dublin, Offaly BYE

 

Round 2: Sat 22nd May 2021

G1: Clare v Limerick, Galway BYE

G2: Tipperary v Waterford, Cork BYE

G3: Dublin v Offaly, Kilkenny BYE

 

Round 3: Sat 29th May 2021

G1: Limerick v Galway, Clare BYE

G2: Waterford v Cork, Tipperary BYE

G3: Offaly v Kilkenny, Dublin BYE

 

Sat/Sun 5th/6th June 2021

Division 1 Quarter-Final

 

Sat/Sun 12th/13th June 2021

Semi-Final/ Relegation play-offs

 

Sat/Sun 19th/20th June 2021

Final / Relegation finals

 

Sat/Sun 26th/27th June 2021

Final Replay

 

Littlewoods Ireland Division 2 League

Four groups; Two groups of three, two groups of four. Top two in each group to Quarter-Finals

Bottom four play in relegation playoffs with losers playing in relegation final.

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Antrim Cork Wexford Westmeath
Down Tipperary Kilkenny Dublin
Derry Kerry Laois Meath
  Galway   Kildare

 

Round 1: Saturday 15th May 2021

 G1: Antrim v Down, Derry BYE

G2: Tipperary v Cork, Kerry v Galway

G3: Wexford v Kilkenny, Laois BYE

G4: Dublin v Westmeath, Meath v Kildare

 

Round 2: Sat 22nd May 2021

 G1: Down v Derry, Antrim BYE

G2: Galway v Tipperary, Cork v Kerry

G3: Kilkenny v Laois, Wexford BYE

G4: Kildare v Dublin, Westmeath v Meath

 

Round 3: Sat 29th May 2021

G1: Derry v Antrim, Down BYE

G2: Galway v Cork, Tipperary v Kerry

G3: Laois v Wexford, Kilkenny BYE

G4: Kildare v Westmeath, Dublin v Meath

 

Sat/Sun 5th/6th June 2021

Quarter-finals

 

Sat 12th June 2021

Semi-Finals

 

Sat 19th June 2021

Final

 

Sat/Sun 26th/27th June 2021

Final Replay

 

Littlewoods Ireland Division 3 League

Two groups of four. First and second to Semi-final. Bottom in each group into Relegation final.

Group 1 Group 2
Armagh Clare
Down Limerick
Offaly Waterford
Wexford Carlow

 

Round 1: Saturday 15th May 2021

G1: Down v Armagh, Offaly v Wexford

G2: Limerick v Clare, Waterford v Carlow

 

Round 2: Sat 22nd May 2021

G1: Wexford v Down, Armagh v Offaly

G2: Carlow v Limerick, Clare v Waterford

 

Round 3: Sat 29th May 2021

G1: Wexford v Armagh, Down v Offaly

G2:  Carlow v Clare, Limerick v Waterford

 

Sat/Sun 5th/6th June 2021

Back Matches/playoffs

 

Sat 12th June 2021

Semi-Finals

 

Sat 19th June 2021

Final / Relegation Final

 

Sat/Sun 26th/27th June 2021

Final Replay

 

Littlewoods Ireland Division 4 League

 Two groups of four. First and second go to Semi-Final.

Group 1 Group 2
Antrim Louth
Tyrone Kildare
Cavan Roscommon
Wicklow Mayo

 

Round 1: Saturday 15th May 2021

G1: Tyrone v Antrim, Cavan v Wicklow

G2:  Kildare v Louth, Roscommon v Mayo

 

Round 2: Sat 22nd May 2021

G1: Wicklow v Tyrone, Antrim v Cavan

G2: Mayo v Kildare, Louth v Roscommon

 

Round 3: Sat 29th May 2021

G1:  Wicklow v Antrim, Tyrone v Cavan

G2:  Mayo v Louth, Kildare v Roscommon

 

Sat 5th June 2021

Back Matches/playoffs

 

Sat 12th June 2021

Semi-Finals

 

Sat 19th June 2021

Final

 

Sat/Sun 26th/27th June 2021

Final Replay

0
0
0
s2smodern