Westaro Masters League

  • Division 2—Round 9

    Swinford ‘C’

    0  v  2

    Claremorris

     

     

     

  • mayo league

    Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Play-off

    Manulla 3-2 Ballina Town

  • Masters Award Winners

    Players of Month for January 2019:
    Division 1----------John Kelly, Manulla  
    Division 2----------Stephen Gallagher, Straide & Foxford Utd

    Team of the Month:
    January----------------Straide & Foxford Utd

  • Masters Team of the month:
                                            November-----Westport Utd
                                            December-----Manulla
     
    Masters player of the Month:
                                            November:
                                                           Division 1---------------Bryan Mannion, Castlebar Celtic
                                                           Division 2---------------David Grant, Claremorris
     
                                            December;
                                                            Division 1--------------Danny Scahill, Westport Utd
                                                            Division 2--------------Malachy Byrne, Manulla 'B'
     
  •  

     Results from last night's Westaro Masters League played at  Solar 21 Park

     

     

    Division 1—Round 6

     

     

    Manulla

    3  v  2

    Swinford

    7.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

    Ballina Town

    0  v  3

    Swinford ‘B’

    8.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  4

    Westport Utd

    9.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 6

     

     

    Conn Rangers

    10  v  3

    Swinford ‘C’

    7.00pm

    Mick Walsh

    Manulla ‘B’

    4  v  7

    Achill Rovers

    8.00pm

    Mick Walsh

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    1  v  5

    Claremorris

    9.00pm

    Mick Walsh

     

  • Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Round 10

    Manulla 5-4 Fahy Rovers

    Westport Utd 8-5 Swinford B

    Ballina Town 15-1 Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Division 2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd 2-2 Conn Rangers

    Claremorris B 6-3 Swinford

    Castlebar Celtic 4-2 Achill Rovers

    Ballyhaunis Town 4-4 Manulla B

  • Division 1—Round 1

    Swinford

    1  v  4

    Swinford ‘B’

    Ballina Town

    3  v  7

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    6  v  7

    Westport Utd

     

     

    Division 2—Round 1

    Swinford ‘C’

    3  v  4

    Achill Rovers

    Manulla ‘B’

    8  v  4

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Conn Rangers

    4  v  5

    Claremorris

     

  • Division 1—Round 12

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  10

    Westport Utd

    Ballina Town

    8  v  5

    Swinford

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  5

    Swinford ‘B’

     

    Division 2—Round 12

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    3  v  2

    Claremorris

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  5

    Achill Rovers

    Manulla ‘B’

    4  v  10

    Swinford ‘C’

     

  • Round 14 of The Westaro Masters League gets under way this evening at Solar 21 Park.

    In Division 1, Ballina Town take on Manulla at 7pm, an hour later Claremorris play Westport Utd, and at 9pm Straide & Foxford face Swinford ‘B’.

    While in Division 2, its Manulla ‘B’ versus Kiltimagh Knock Utd kicking off at 6.30pm, Swinford against Castlebar Celtic follow at 7.30pm, while Achill Rovers meet Ballyhaunis Town at 8.30pm, and Conn Rangers go head-to-head with Claremorris ‘B’ at 9.30pm.

  • Westaro Masters League Divisions for 2018/2019 season 

     

    Division 1

    Team

    Ballina Town

    Castlebar Celtic

    Conn Rangers

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    Swinford

    Swinford ‘B’

     

    Division 2

    Team

    Achill Rovers

    Claremorris

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    Westport Utd

     

    Games begin on October 31st  

  • Division 1—Round 8

     

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  1

    Swinford

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  9

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  5

    Manulla

     

     

    Division 2—Round 8

    Claremorris

    2  v  1

    Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  3

    Swinford ‘C’

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    7  v  7

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Round 7

    Ballina Town 7-5 Manulla

    Westport Utd 5-2 Claremorris

    Straide & Foxford Utd 6-4 Swinford B

     

    Division 2 - Round 7 

    Castlebar Celtic 5-3 Swinford

    Achill Rovers 9-2 Ballyhaunis Town

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd 6-1 Manulla B

    Claremorris B 3-3 Conn Rangers

  • Division 1—Round 3

    Manulla

    7  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    2  v  6

    Westport Utd

    Swinford

    2  v  5

    Fahy Rovers

     

     

    Division 2—Round 3

    Swinford ‘C’

    P  v  P

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    0  v  8

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    5  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

     

  • Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Round 4

    Ballina Town 8-4 Fahy Rovers

    Manulla 7-3 Swinford B

    Claremorris 6-5 Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Division 2 - Round 4

    Conn Rangers 5-4 Swinford

    Claremorris B 7-2 Manulla B

    Achill Rovers 4-2 Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Ballyhaunis Town 12-1 Castlebar Celtic

  • Division 1—Round 14

     

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    3  v  2

    Swinford ‘B’

    Ballina Town

    1  v  5

    Westport Utd

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 14

    Manulla ‘B’

    3  v  10

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  10

    Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  8

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Update on Fixtures:

     

    • Cup quarter finals-----------------------------------------------------Fri 15th/Sat 16th February
    • Cup semi-finals-------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 20th February
    • Division 1 play-off Westport Utd v Manulla---------------------Wednesday 27th February
    • Cup final---------------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 6th March
  • Division 1—Round 5

    Swinford

    5  v  4

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Swinford ‘B’

    6  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 5

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    7  v  4

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    2  v  11

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Westaro Masters League 

    Division 1 - Round 9

    Ballina Town 5-2 Claremorris

    Straide & Foxford Utd 5-2 Manulla

    Westport Utd 7-1 Fahy Rovers

     

    Division 2 - Round 9

    Castlebar Celtic 7-5 Manulla B

    Conn Rangers 2-1 Achill Rovers

    Ballyhaunis Town 4-1 Swinford

    Claremorris B 5-5 Kiltimagh Knock Utd

  • Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Round 6

    Fahy Rovers 8-0 Straide & Foxford Utd

    Claremorris 5-3 Swinford B

    Westport Utd 6-4 Ballina Town

     

    Division 2 - Round 6

    Conn Rangers 4-0 Ballyhaunis Town

    Castlebar Celtic 7-5 Claremorris B

    Achill Rovers 4-2 Manulla B

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd 7-6 Swinford

  • Division 1—Round 7

    Westport Utd

    3  v  0

    Ballina Town

    Fahy Rovers

    2  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  4

    Manulla

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 7

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    13  v  3

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Claremorris

    11  v  5

    Manulla ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  7

    Conn Rangers

     

  • Westaro Masters League

     

    Division 1 - Round 3

    Westport Utd 9-4 Swinford B

    Ballina Town 4-0 Straide & Foxford Utd

    Manulla 4-0 Fahy Rovers

     

    Division 2 - Round 3

    Ballyhaunis Town 11-2 Manulla B

    Castlebar Celtic 3-3 Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd 4-2 Conn Rangers

    Claremorris B 4-3 Swinford