Tuohy Cup

  • The draw for round two of the Tuohy Cup has been made.

    As there are only five teams remaining, there is one match and 3 byes.

    The draw was as follows :

    Ballyhaunis Town Vs Swinford

    Achill Rovers, Glenhest OR Conn Rangers, Snugboro Utd got byes to the semi finals

    The match will be played on Saturday 2nd or Sunday 3rd June.

  • Connacht Gold Super Cup Draw - - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July

    1. Ballina Town
    2. Ballyglass
    3. Castlebar Celtic
    4. Claremorris
    5. Glenhest Rovers
    6. Kiltimagh/Knock
    7. Westport United
    8. Westport United B

     

    1 v 2                                             Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    3 v 5                                             Castlebar Celtic v Glenhest Rovers

    6 v 7                                             Kiltimagh/Knock v Westport United

    • v 8 Claremorris v Westport United B

     

    Connacht Gold Premier Cup Quarter Final Draw: - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July                           

    1. Ballina Town B
    2. Ballyhaunis Town
    3. Ballyvary Blue Bombers
    4. Castlebar Celtic B
    5. Crossmolina
    6. Kilmore
    7. Manulla B
    8. Partry Athletic

     

    8 v 2                                             Partry Athletic v Ballyhaunis Town

    7 v 1                                             Manulla B v Ballina Town B

    4 v 6                                             Castlebar Celtic B v Kilmore

    5 v 3                                             Crossmolina v Ballyvary Blue Bombers/Snugboro

     

    Westaro Cup: - Sat 7th, Sun 8th July

    Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    Straide & Foxford United v Manulla

     

    Tuohy Cup: - Sat 30th June, Sun 1st July

    Swinford v Achill Rovers

    Snugboro United v Conn Rangers

     

    Tonra Cup: - Sat 23rd, Sun 24th June

    Ballina Town B v Manulla B

    Crossmolina v Killala

     

    McDonnell Cup: - Sat 16th , Sun 17th June

    Hollister v Claremorris B

    Ballina United v Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

  • Elverys Sports Superleague

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Ballina Town

    2  v  0

    Westport Utd

     

    Tuohy Cup—Quarter Finals

    Fahy Rovers

    2  v  1

    aet

    Achill Rovers

    Iorras Aontaithe

    6  v  3

     Manulla ‘B’

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League One—Round 7

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    2  v  6

    Killala

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    2  v  6

    Partry Athletic

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 7

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd ‘B’

    1  v  7

    Moy Villa

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

    1  v  2

    Kilmore

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Round 11
    Straide & Foxford Utd 3-3 Ballyheane 

    Tuohy Cup Semi-Final 
    Swinford 4-0 Achill Rovers 

    Three Store League One
    Round 9
    Ballina Town B 11-0 Mulranny Utd
    Partry Athletic 0-1 Manulla B

    Killeen Sports Ground League Two
    Round 9 
    Ballyvary Blue Bombers 2-3 Ballina Utd 

  • Westaro Cup—Rd 2

    Ballina Town

    4  v  1

    Castlebar Celtic


    Tuohy Cup----------Round 2

    Ballyhaunis Town

    0  v  2

    Swinford


    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Iorras Aontaithe

    0  v  3

    Westport Utd

     

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Round 11
    Claremorris 1-0 Ballina Town 
    Manulla 2-4 Iorras Aontaithe 
    Westport Utd 1-0 Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 

    Tuohy Cup Semi-Final 
    Snugboro Utd 3-1 Conn Rangers 

    Three Store League One 
    Kilmore 3-4 Crossmolina 
    Killala 1-1 Castlebar Celtic B 

    Kileen Sports Ground League Two
    Hollister 1-1 Claremorris B 

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Round 4
    Westport Utd 0-1 Ballyheane 

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League
    Round 3
    Swinford 2-4 Fahy Rovers 

    Tuohy Cup Round 1
    Glenhest Rovers 1-1 Conn Rangers 
    (Conn Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 2

     

    Ballyhaunis Town

    1  v  4

    Castlebar Celtic

    Ballina Town

    4  v  1

    Claremorris

    Manulla

    5  v  3

    Westport Utd

    Ballyheane

    3  v  1

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 4

     

    Fahy Rovers

    3  v  4

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 3

     

    Ballina Utd

    6  v  1

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

    Tuohy Cup—Round 1

     

    Glenhest Rovers

    4  v  0

    Bangor Hibs

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 5

    Westport Utd

    5  v  0

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Ballyglass

    10  v  0

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Claremorris

    2  v  2

    Ballyheane

    Ballina Town

    8  v  0

    Snugboro Utd

     

    Tuohy Cup—Round 1

    Swinford

    1  v  1

    Fahy Rovers

    Won 4-3 on penalties

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League One—Round 1

    Crossmolina

    4  v  1

    Ballyglass ‘B’

  • Tuohy Cup—Final

     

    Snugboro Utd

    2  v  1

    aet

    Swinford

     

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 13

     

    Claremorris

    3  v  1

    Ballyglass

    Ballina Town

    9  v  0

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    League One—Round 11

     

    Mulranny Utd

    0  v  3

    Manulla ‘B’

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    0  v  1

    Partry Athletic