Superleague

  • Westaro Cup—Rd 2

    Ballina Town

    4  v  1

    Castlebar Celtic


    Tuohy Cup----------Round 2

    Ballyhaunis Town

    0  v  2

    Swinford


    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Iorras Aontaithe

    0  v  3

    Westport Utd

     

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Manulla 5-1 Castlebar Celtic 
    Snugboro Utd P-P Castlebar Celtic 

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League
    Bangor Hibs 0-6 Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 
    Swinford P-P Ballina Town B 
    Conn Rangers 3-2 Achill Rovers 

    Kileen Sports Grounds League One 
    Westport Utd B 5-0 Ballyglass B 
    Crossmolina 1-2 Killala 

    Calor Gas League Two
    Ballina Utd P-P 

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 5

    Ballyglass

    4  v  3

    Claremorris

    Iorras Aontaithe

    1  v  4

    Ballina Town

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 5

    Glenhest Rovers

    4  v  1

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    1  v  1

    Bangor Hibs

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  2

    Fahy Rovers

     

    Tonra Cup—Round 1

    Crossmolina

    4  v  1

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    Killala

    3  v  0

    Mulranny Utd

     

    Killeen Sports Ground League Two—Round 5

    Hollister

    4  v  3

    Ballina Utd

    Newport Town

    1  v  4

    Claremorris ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 3

    Iorras Aontaithe

    1 v 4

    Manulla

    Ballyheane

    0 v 5

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Played in Foxford

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 3

    Achill Rovers

    1 v 5

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    0 v 2

    Bangor Hibs

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    0 v 1

    Conn Rangers

     

    League One—Round 2

    Mulranny Utd

    3 v 7

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    Crossmolina

    5 v 1

    Kilmore

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League Two—Round 2

    Newport Burrishoole

    3 v 1

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

    Claremorris ‘B’

    5 v 2

    Ballina Utd

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 14

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    1  v  4

    Manulla

    Ballyheane

    3  v  7

    Castlebar Celtic

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    1  v  7

    Ballina Town

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 14

     

    Conn Rangers

    3  v  6

    Snugboro Utd

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    1  v  5

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Swinford

    2  v  1

    Westport Utd ‘B’

     

    Killeen Sports Ground League Two—Round 13

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

    2  v  1

    Claremorris ‘B’

    Hollister

    3  v  0

    Newport Burrishoole

     

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Round 11
    Claremorris 1-0 Ballina Town 
    Manulla 2-4 Iorras Aontaithe 
    Westport Utd 1-0 Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 

    Tuohy Cup Semi-Final 
    Snugboro Utd 3-1 Conn Rangers 

    Three Store League One 
    Kilmore 3-4 Crossmolina 
    Killala 1-1 Castlebar Celtic B 

    Kileen Sports Ground League Two
    Hollister 1-1 Claremorris B 

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 9

     

    Ballyheane

    1  v  4

    Iorras Aontaithe

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    3  v  3

    Ballyglass

    Manulla

    2  v  0

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 9

     

    Swinford

    2  v  2

    Bangor Hibs

    Fahy Rovers

    0  v  2

    Westport Utd ‘B’

     

    League One—Round 8

     

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    6  v  3

    Killala

    Mulranny Utd

    8  v  5

    Partry Athletic

     

    McDonnell Cup—Semi-finals

     

    Hollister

    3  v  2

    Claremorris ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Ballyheane

    1  v  5

    Claremorris

    Ballina Town

    6  v  2

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 10

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    0  v  3

    Bangor Hibs

    Swinford

    3  v  0

    Conn Rangers

    Glenhest Rovers

    1  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

     

    Tonra Cup—Semi-Final

    Crossmolina

    1  v  1

    Killala

    Won 4-3 on penalties

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    3  v  0

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 1

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  1

    Claremorris

    Ballina Town

    4  v  0

    Manulla

    Ballyglass

    1  v  2

    Westport Utd

    Iorras Aontaithe

    2  v  3

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    P  v  P

    Ballyheane

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 1

     

    Ballyhaunis Town

    5  v  1

    Bangor Hibs

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    1  v  3

    Snugboro Utd

    Glenhest Rovers

    2  v  0

    Conn Rangers

    Swinford

    5  v  2

    Ballyglass ‘B’

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 18

    Claremorris

    1  v  2

    Castlebar Celtic

    Manulla

    2  v  4

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    6  v  1

    Ballyglass

    Ballyheane

     2 - 1 

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     4 - 2 

    Iorras Aontaithe 

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 18

    Conn Rangers

    4  v  4

    Glenhest Rovers

    Snugboro Utd 

    3 - 0 

    Westport Utd B 

    Fahy Rovers 

    1 - 0 

    Achill Rovers 

    Bangor Hibs 

    2 - 3 

    Ballyhaunis Town 

    Ballyglass B 

    3 - 12 

    Swinford 

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 17

     

    Claremorris

    2  v  1

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Iorras Aontaithe

    0  v  7

    Ballyheane

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 17

     

    Bangor Hibs

    3  v  5

    Swinford

    Glenhest Rovers

    7  v  0

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    0  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

    Achill Rovers

    0  v  9

    Conn Rangers

    Ballyhaunis Town

    5  v  0

    Snugboro Utd

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 7

    Iorras Aontaithe

    1  v  4

    Claremorris

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    1  v  4

    Ballyglass

    Ballyheane

    0  v  3

    Ballina Town

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    2  v  0

    Castlebar Celtic

    Westport Utd

    1  v  0

    Manulla

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 7

    Glenhest Rovers

    3  v  1

    Bangor Hibs

    Swinford

    4  v  3

    Achill Rovers

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    4  v  1

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    Conn Rangers

    0  v  5

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Fahy Rovers

    0  v  2

    Snugboro Utd

     

    League One—Round 6

    Partry Athletic

    0  v  2

    Killala

    Kilmore

    0  v  2

    Manulla ‘B’

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    4  v  1

    Crossmolina

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    5  v  3

    Mulranny Utd

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League Two—Round 6

    Newport Town

    2  v  7

    Ballina Utd

    Hollister

    2  v  3

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

     

  • Elverys Sports Superleague
    Round 4
    Westport Utd 0-1 Ballyheane 

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League
    Round 3
    Swinford 2-4 Fahy Rovers 

    Tuohy Cup Round 1
    Glenhest Rovers 1-1 Conn Rangers 
    (Conn Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 2

     

    Ballyhaunis Town

    1  v  4

    Castlebar Celtic

    Ballina Town

    4  v  1

    Claremorris

    Manulla

    5  v  3

    Westport Utd

    Ballyheane

    3  v  1

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 4

     

    Fahy Rovers

    3  v  4

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 3

     

    Ballina Utd

    6  v  1

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

    Tuohy Cup—Round 1

     

    Glenhest Rovers

    4  v  0

    Bangor Hibs

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 5

     

    Castlebar Celtic

    1  v  0

    Manulla

     

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Ballyglass

    0  v  0

    Snugboro Utd

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    2  v  1

    Ballyheane

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 4

    Swinford

    1  v  2

    Ballina Town ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League Round 2

    Ballyheane v Straide & Foxford Utd

    Sunday 31st March at 11.30am

    Following a bereavement in Ballyheane, this fixture scheduled for Sunday next is postponed.

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 6

    Manulla

    1  v  0

    Ballina Town

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    1  v  4

    Claremorris

    Westport Utd

    1  v  0

    Ballyglass

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 6

    Bangor Hibs

    1  v  1

    Glenhest Rovers

    Swinford

    4  v  0

    Achill Rovers

     

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 5

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

    3  v  0

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd ‘B’

    0  v  1

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

     

     

  • Tonra Cup Final 
    Ballina Town B 2-0 Killala 

    McDonnell Cup Final 
    Ballina Utd 6-2 Hollister

    Elverys Sports Superleague 
    Round 12
    Ballyheane 0-0 Westport Utd 
    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 0-3 Manulla 

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League
    Ballyglass B 0-1 Fahy Rovers 

    Kileen Sports Ground League Two
    Claremorris B 2-2 Ballyvary Blue Bombers

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 6

     

    Ballyhaunis Town

    1  v  1

    Snugboro Utd

    Ballyheane

    1  v  2

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 6

     

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    6  v  3

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League One—Round 5

     

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    5  v  1

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    Claremorris ‘B’

    0  v  3

    Partry Athletic

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    2  v  0

    Killala

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 5

    Ballina Utd

    4  v  0

    Kilmore

  • Revised Fixtures from 8th September 2018

    DATE

    FIXTURES

    Sat 8th/Sun 9th September

    Super League Round 16

    Premier League Round 16

    League Two Round 15

     

    Sat 15th/Sun 16th September

    Super League Round 17

    Premier League Round 17

     

    F.A.I. Junior Cup Rd 1 (Clubs not involved in this rd)

    Sun 23rd September

    Connacht Cup Preliminary Round

     

    Premier Lge Round 15—Bangor Hibs v Glenhest Rovers

    Sunday 30th September

    F.A.I. Junior Cup Round 2

     

    Sunday 7th October

    Connacht Gold Premier Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Ballyhaunis Town v Snugboro Utd

     

    Ward Interprovincial Cup

    Sunday 14th October

    Super League Round 18

    Premier League Round 18

     

    Sunday 21st October

    F.A.I. Junior Cup Round 3

     

    Sunday 28th October

    Connacht Gold Super Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Ballina Town v Castlebar Celtic

     

    Connacht Cup Round 1

    Sunday 4th November

    Free at the moment

     

    Sunday 11th November

    F.A.I. Junior Cup Round 4

     

    Sunday 18th November

    Free at the moment

     

    Sunday 25th November

    Connacht Cup Round 2----Connacht Shield Round 1

     

    Sunday 2nd December

    F.A.I. Junior Cup Round 5

     

    Note:  Oscar Traynor fixtures not included.

     

    Mayo Football League Presentation Dinner—Saturday 19th January 2019 in Castlecourt Hotel