Interschools

  • Results of Primary School Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

     

     

    Novice Primary Schools

    Place

    Rider

    Pony

    School

    1st

    Lilly P. Slattery

    Dancer

    Knock Primary School

           

     

    Open Primary School

    Place

    Rider

    Pony

    School

    1st

    Lilly P Slattery

    Dancer

    Knock Primary School

     

     

    Results of Novice Schools Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

     

    Novice Teams

     

    1st

    St. Cuan's, Ballinasloe

         
     

    Ruth O'Connor

    Avril

       
     

    Rachel Oçonnor

    Lorenzo

       
     

    Dara Leonard

    Eglish Clover

       
     

    Keelin Lawlor

    Earlszo

       
             

    2nd

    Mount St Michael

         
     

    Aoife Prendergast

         
     

    Ciara Hanley

         
     

    Sarah Lavery

         
             

    Novice Individual

    Place

    Rider

    Horse

    School

    Result

    1st

    Karen Ferriter

    Loxley

    St. Joseph's Castlebar

    Clear/56.20

    2nd

    Rachel Kinncavey

    Chantilly Girl

    Ballinrobe Community School

    Clear/58.49

    3rd

    Ella Walsh

    Captain Kiva

    St. Paul's Oughterard

    Clear/72.68

    4th

    Rachel O'Connor

    Rufus

    St Cuans, Ballinasloe

    Clear/73.52

    5th

    Keelin Lawlor

    Earlzo

    St Cuans, Ballinasloe

    4 Faults/49.13

    6th

    Dara Leonard

    Eglish Clover

    St. Cuans, Ballinasloe

    4 Faults/55.94

             
                     

     

    Results of OPEN Schools Jumping from Interschools Event At Claremorris Equestrian Centre – Sunday 18th November

     

    Open Teams

     

    1st

    Salerno Secondary School, Galway

       
     

    Zara Herbert

    Misty

       
     

    Orlaith de Baraid

    Cavalier Kim

       
     

    Karly Tierney

    Princess Twilight

       
     

    Naomi Carr

    Ardnasella Nina

       
             

    2nd

    Ballinrobe Community School

       
     

    Michela Tuffy

    Cappacurry Candycrush

       
     

    Ava Tansey

    Kilgarvan King

       
     

    Hannah Keane

    Goldies Gina

       
     

    Ella McGrath

    Crown me a Star

       
             

    Open Individual

    1st

    Kayla Cunningham

    Milford Lad

    St. Joseph's Primary School, Ballinrobe

    Clear/39.49

    2nd

    Karly Tierney

    Princess Twinlight

    Salerno Secondary School, Galway

    Clear/40.46

    3rd

    Zara Herbert

    Misty

    Salerno Secondary School, Galway

    Clear/42.30

    4th

    Naomi Carr

    Ardnasella Nina

    Salerno Secondary School, Galway

    Clear/47.21

    5th

    Niamh Reilly

    Henry

    Sacred Heart School, Westport

    Clear/51.62

    6th

    Kelly Morgan

    KM Auroro

    St. Attracta's, Tubbercurry

    Clear/52.79

     

    Interschools Dressage Results

    from Claremorris Equestrian Centre - Sunday 18th November

     

    Place

    School

    Rider

    Horse

    1st

    Mount St Michael, Claremorris

    Ciara Hanley

    MARCO

    2nd

    Mount St Michael, Claremorris

    Ciara Hanley

    SIMBA

    3rd

    Ballinrobe Community School

    Lauren Fahy

    Douglas

    4th

    Ballinrobe Community School

    Leah Treacy

    Killeenduff Jack

    5th

    St. Attracta's, Tubbercurry

    Kelly Morgan

    He’s A Buck

    6th

    Mount St Michael, Claremorris

    Ciara Hanley

    SAMMY