Divisional Cups

  • South Mayo O'Mara Cup 
    Round 2
    Group 1
    Garrymore 4-13
    The Neale 2-07 

    Hollymount-Carramore 3-09 
    Davitts 2-04

    Group 2
    Claremorris 1-13 
    Ballinrobe 3-05

    West Mayo Kelly Cup 
    Group 2
    Louisburgh 1-12
    Islandeady 0-09

  • Westaro Cup-----Semi-Finals

    Ballyglass

    v

    Ballina Town

    Ballyheane

    v

    Westport Utd

    Fixtures to be played on weekend 6th/7th July

     

     

    Tuohy Cup-----Semi-Finals

    Fahy Rovers

    v

    Conn Rangers

     

    v

     

    Fixtures to be played on weekend 29th/30th June

     

     

    Tonra Cup-----Semi-Finals

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    v

    Crossmolina or Killala

    Claremorris ‘B’

    v

    Partry Athletic

    Fixtures to be played on weekend 22nd/23rd June

     

     

    McDonnell Cup-----Semi-Finals

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    v

    Kilmore

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

    v

    Moy Villa

    Fixtures to be played on weekend 15th/16th June

     

  • South Mayo O'Mara Cup Final 
    Claremorris 2-15 Hollymount-Carramore 0-07 

    West Mayo Kelly Cup Final 
    Louisburgh 2-15 Burrishoole 3-10 

    East Mayo Centenary Cup Final 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 2-14 Aghamore 3-09 

    North Mayo Sweeney Cup Final 
    Ballina Stephenites 3-08 Knockmore 1-11 

    North Mayo Exclusive Junior A Final 
    Cill Chomain 2-12 Ardagh 1-09 

  •  

    O'Mara Cup Group 1

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 2-9 Kilmaine GAA 0-10

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels W/O Neale  -

     

    O'Mara Cup Group 2

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Davitts W/O Shrule/Glencorrib  -

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Claremorris 1-4 Garrymore 0-5

     

    Kelly Cup Group 1

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 0-11 Westport St Patrick's 1-9

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-8 Breaffy 4-15

     

    Kelly Cup Group 2

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 3-10 Islandeady 0-11

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Parke 3-18 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-8

     

    Kelly Cup Group 3

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Balla W/O Achill  -

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 0-0 Kilmeena 0-0

    Centenary Cup Group 1

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Aghamore 1-14 Kiltimagh 0-8

     

    Sweeney Cup Group 1

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-7

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-6 Belmullet 0-14


    Sweeney Cup Group 2

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 0-11 Knockmore 3-17

    Sun, 24 Feb,

    (Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 1-7 Kiltane 3-9


    North Mayo Winter League Junior Cup

    Sat, 23 Feb,

    (Round: Winter League Cup Final), Ballycroy 1-8 Knockmore 1-14


    North Mayo Winter League Junior Shield

    Sat, 23 Feb,

    (Round: Winter League Shield Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-11 Kiltane 1-2

     

  • O'Mara Cup Group 1

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Neale 2-14 Hollymount-Carramore 1-10


    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Garrymore 2-11 Davitts 0-6

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib  -  Claremorris W/O

     

    Kelly Cup Group 1

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 2-5 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-16

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Breaffy 0-8 Ballintubber 0-8

     

    Kelly Cup Group 2

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Islandeady 0-7 Parke 1-18

     

    Kelly Cup Group 3

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 0-13 Balla 2-14

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Achill 2-2 Burrishoole 0-11

     

    Centenary Cup Group 1

    Fri, 15 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-10 Ballyhaunis 1-5

     

    Centenary Cup Group 2

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Swinford 2-10 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-12

     

    Sweeney Cup Group 1

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Belmullet 1-4 Ballina Stephenites 1-4

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-9 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-12

     

    Sweeney Cup Group 2

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Round 1), Knockmore 1-13 Lahardane MacHales 0-6

     
    North Mayo Winter League Junior Cup

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Semi Final), Ballycastle 0-9 Ballycroy 1-8

    Sun, 17 Feb,

    (Round: Semi Final), Ballina Stephenites 0-9 Knockmore 1-14

     

    North Mayo Winter League Junior Shield

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Semi Final), Kiltane W/O Belmullet  -

    Sat, 16 Feb,

    (Round: Semi Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-16 Kilfian 1-10