Club Football

  • Mayo GAA Connacht Gold SFC – Group 3

    Hollymount/Carramore v Claremorris

    now goes ahead on Saturday 7th at 6pm in Claremorris Town Pitch.

  • U14 Division 1 Cup Final
    Castlebar Mitchels 5-15
    Moy Davitts 1-6

    Division 2
    Aghamore 3-13
    Carras 2-12

  • MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 3

    Kilmeena 1-14 v 2-15 Ballyhaunis 

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 4

    Kilmoveee Shamrocks 1-6 v 1-16 Cill Chomain 

    Knockmore 0-1 v 0-0 Ballycastle 

    Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4-12 v 1-10 Killala 

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 5A

    Ballycroy 5-11 v 1-12 Claremorris

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 5B

    Béal an Mhuirthead 0-13 v 3-8 Hollymount-Carramore

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 6A

    Kiltane 1-12 v 2-9 Lacken 

    Bohola Moy Davitts 4-18 v 4-12 Mayo Gaels 

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 6B

    Ballaghaderreen 2-12 v 4-7 Moygownagh 

    MICHAEL WALSH INTERMEDIATE KNOCKOUT

    Louisburgh 3-9 v 0-21 Kiltimagh 

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Garrymore 3-11 
    Ballintubber 1-10 

    Breaffy 5-06 
    Knockmore 2-14 

    Castlebar Mitchels 3-19 
    Claremorris 1-13 

    Aghamore 2-12 
    Crossmolina 1-08 

    Kiltimagh 3-09 
    Ballina Stephenites 0-16 

    Hollymount-Carramore 3-15
    Charlestown 2-14 

    Division 2
    Ballaghaderreen 2-15 
    Kiltane 1-10 

    Ballinrobe 4-12 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 2-15

    Belmullet 0-14 
    Islandeady 0-12 

    Shrule/Glencorrib 2-10 
    Davitts 0-11 

    Kilmaine 3-13 
    Ardnaree 0-15

    Balla 1-06 
    Westport 0-07

    Division 3
    Louisburgh 3-17 
    Ballycastle 0-05 

    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-19 
    Ballyhaunis 0-09

    Burrishoole 0-12 
    Mayo Gaels 0-09 

    Achill 2-12 
    Lahardane 1-11 

    The Neale 4-13 
    Ardagh 2-11 

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1 
    Aghamore 3-16 
    Hollymount-Carramore 1-08

    Knockmore 1-13
    Crossmolina 0-07 

    Kiltimagh 3-13 
    Charlestown 1-06

    Garrymore 0-08 
    Breaffy 0-08 

    Claremorris 1-09
    Ballina Stephenites 0-11 

    Castlebar Mitchels 0-11 
    Ballintubber 1-08 

    Division 2
    Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-10
    Shrule/Glencorrib 0-09

    Bohola Moy Davitts 0-15
    Kiimaine 0-11

    Westport 1-14 
    Davitts 0-05

    Kiltane 4-18 
    Ballinrobe 2-10 

    Islandeady 1-14 
    Balla 1-11 

    Ballaghaderreen 4-14
    Belmullet 1-10 

    Division 3
    Mayo Gaels 2-07
    Achill 0-10 

    Lahardane 1-15
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-14 

    The Neale 1-13 
    Burrishoole 0-13 

    Louisburgh 0-13 
    Ballyhaunis 1-09 

    Kilmeena 5-12 
    Ardagh 2-08 

    Bpnniconlon 0-18 
    Ballycastle 1-08 

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Castlebar Mitchels 1-16 Breaffy 1-14
    Aghamore 1-12 Knockmore 0-12 
    Ballintubber 0-14 Ballina Stephenites 0-10
    Kiltimagh 3-09 Hollymount-Carramore 1-13
    Garrymore 4-13 Crossmolina 0-06 
    Claremorris 3-07 Charlestown 0-08

    Division 2
    Belmullet 4-08 Ballinrobe 3-08 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 1-14 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-12
    Ballaghaderreen 2-09 Balla 1-09
    Westport 1-14 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-05 
    Kiltane 2-15 Kilmaine 1-06 
    Islandeady 0-12 Davitts 0-10 

    Division 3
    Ballyhaunis 2-12 Bonniconlon 0-07 
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-14 Achill 0-10 
    Mayo Gaels 4-14 The Neale 0-12 
    Louisburgh 0-14 Lahardane 3-04 
    Burrishoole 4-10 Kilmeena 1-09 

  • South Mayo O'Mara Cup 
    Mayo Gaels 3-11 Kilmaine 2-10 

    West Mayo Kelly Cup 
    Burrishoole 2-07 Ballintubber 0-08 
    Louisburgh 0-12 Breaffy 0-09 

    East Mayo Centenary Cup 
    Aghamore 2-10 Ballaghaderreen 2-03 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 1-10 Kiltimagh 1-07