Midwest Radio

Mayo GAA results from weekend April 15th/16th

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1A

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-9 Aghamore 2-12

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 0-12 Breaffy 1-11

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Garrymore 2-9 Ballaghaderreen 0-15

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-0 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-0

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-10 Ballintubber 3-14

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 0-8 Davitts 0-9

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1B

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-10 Kiltimagh 1-10

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Islandeady 0-13 Mayo Gaels 0-10

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 0-11 Kiltane 1-11

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 1-9 Kilmaine 1-10

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Moy Davitts 0-8 Ballina Stephenites 2-17

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1C

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 0-12 Louisburgh 0-10

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 0-15 Ardagh 1-8

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Balla 1-14 Achill 1-8

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 1-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-9

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 0-16 Lahardane McHales 0-13

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 5-12 Swinford 1-11

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1D

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Cill Chomáin 1-11 Kilfian 1-6

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0-14 Kilmeena 2-8

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-11 Ballycastle 3-9

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Killala 1-18 Ballintubber 2-9

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1E

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels 1-9 Swinford 0-11

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 2-8 Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-13

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 5-24 Claremorris 1-12

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Moy Davitts 0-0 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-1

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ballycroy 1-10 Westport St Patrick's 0-11

 

Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1F

Sat, 15 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 7-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-7

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 6-10 Moygownagh 3-8

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Lacken 3-11 Kiltane 3-7

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 2-16 Balla 1-11

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib  -  Islandeady W/O

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-0 Ballaghaderreen 0-0

Sun, 16 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), Ardagh 0-1 Aghamore 0-0

Under 16 League Division 1

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Claremorris 4-9 Ballaghaderreen 2-8

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Castlebar Mitchels Football 6-12 Ballina Stephenites 3-3

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Knockmore 1-11 Belmullet 0-12

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Mayo Gaels 2-11 Westport St Patrick's 1-7

Under 16 League Division 2

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Charlestown Sarsfields 4-9 Breaffy 0-5

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-2 Neale 4-15

Under 16 League Division 3

Thu, 13 Apr,

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 5-9 Burrishoole 3-7

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 8), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-14 Naomh Padraig 2-11

Under 16 League Division 4

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Davitts 2-15 Ballyhaunis 1-7

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Eastern Gaels 1-15 Ardmoy MacHales 1-8

 

 

 

Under 16 League Division 5

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0-1 Achill 0-0

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Louisburgh 3-7 Westport St Patrick's 5-11

Fri, 14 Apr,

(Round: Round 6), Cill Chomáin 7-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 3-8

 

Social

Midwest Radio 96.1fm | Clare St, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo, Ireland Tel: +00353 (0) 818 300055 | Fax: +00353 (0) 9496 30285 | Email: studio@midwestradio.ie