Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 3

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 6), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-8 Kilmeena 1-15

 

Division 6 A

Sat, 25 May,

(Round: Round 4), Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-8 Lacken 3-13

 

Michael Walsh Senior Group 1

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris W/O Aghamore  -

 

Michael Walsh Senior Group 2

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Davitts W/O Ballaghaderreen  -

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 1-9 Knockmore 0-13

 

Michael Walsh Senior Group 3

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 4-8 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-12

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Balla 0-9 Kiltimagh 2-12

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-17 Mayo Gaels 2-8

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Burrishoole 0-1 Lahardane MacHales 0-0

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-14 Bonniconlon 4-3

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis 0-14 Islandeady 2-9

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-7 Louisburgh 2-15

 

Michael Walsh Junior Group 1

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Killala 5-20 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-25

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 3-16 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-9

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Ardagh 0-1 Eastern Gaels 0-0

 

 

Michael Walsh Junior Group 2

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 1-11 Breaffy 3-13

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 2-12 Knockmore 0-13

North Mayo Junior A Championship Group 1

Sun, 26 May,

(Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 2-12 Ardagh 1-5

U14 Hurling Championship

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 2), Tooreen 3-5 Claremorris 1-13

Go Games U12 Hurling

Wed, 22 May,

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-7 Westport St Patrick's 4-3

Minor A Summer League Grp 2

Wed, 22 May,

(Round: Round 1), Carras 0-0 Breaffy 0-0

Wed, 22 May,

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh W/O Aghamore  -

Minor A Summer League Grp 3

Wed, 22 May,

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris  -  Ballinrobe W/O

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Davitts 2-14 Neale 4-11

 

Minor A Summer League Grp1

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-11 Knockmore 5-12

Minor B Summer League Grp 3

Fri, 24 May,

(Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 5-12

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport