SFAI

  • SFAI Skechers National Draw Last 32 Fixtures 26th/27th January 2019             

     

    U-12 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019   2018

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Ballina Town

    v

    Abbeyfeale Utd

     

     

    Mallow Town FC

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

     

    Evergreen FC

    v

    Kilmurry Youths

     

     

    Shannon Hibernians

    v

    Ballymoe FC

     

     

    U-13 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Doughlas Hall

    v

    Colga FC

     

     

    Westport Utd

    v

    Bridge Utd

     

     

    Donacarney Celtic

    v

    Knocknacarra FC

     

     

    Northend Utd

    v

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

    U-14 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Westport Utd

    v

    Ennis Town

     

     

    Maree/Oranmore FC

    v

    East End Utd

     

     

    Kiltimagh Utd

    v

    Corinthian Boys

     

     

    Villa FC

    v

    Merville Utd

     

     

    U-15 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Corinthian Boys

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

     

    St Brendans Park

    v

    Renmore AFC

     

     

    Colga FC

    v

    Corduff FC

     

     

    Merville Utd

    v

    Kellsblackwater

     

     

     U-16 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Salthill Devon

    v

    St Joseph’s FC

     

     

    Springfield Ramblers

    v

    Manorhamilton Rangers

     

     

    Mervue Utd

    v

    Phoenix FC

     

     

    Renmore AFC

    v

    Douglas Hall

     

     

     

  • SFAI U16 Cup CFA Regional Final 
    Manulla 1-0 Salthill Devon 

  • SFAI U12 Championship Final 
    Mayo 2-1 DDSL 

  • SFAI U14 Cup 
    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 3-2 Corinthians 

    SFAI U13 Cup 
    Westport Utd 5-2 Bridge Utd 
    North End Utd 1-3 Castlebar Celtic 

    SFAI U12 Cup 
    Everygreen FC 0-1 Kilmurray 

  • SFAI U14 Connacht Regional Final 
    Westport Utd 2-0 Merville Utd 

    SFAI U13 Connacht Regional Final 
    Castlebar Celtic 1-0 Knocknacarra 

    SFAI U12 Cup Regional Final 
    Ballina Town 0-1 Mervue Utd 

  • FAI Youth Cup 
    St Brendan's 3-2 Conn Rangers (goals from Conor Flynn and Eoin Prendergast)

    SFAI U14 Cup 
    Cregmore 4-2 Castlebar Celtic 

    SFAI U13 Cup 
    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 4-1 Mallow Utd 

    SFAI U16 Inter League
    Mayo 4-3 Limerick Desmond AET

  • SFAI U13 Cup 
    Westport Utd 1-6 St Joseph's 

    SFAI U12 Cup 
    Donnacarney Celtic 1-0 Westport Utd 

  • SFAI U13 Cup Quarter Final
    Aisling Annacotty 2-1 Ballina Town

    SFAI U13 Cup Quarter Finals 
    Westport Utd 1-5 Leixlip Utd
    Aisling Annacotty 0-2 Castlebar Celtic 

    SFAI U14 Cup Quarter Final
    Westport Utd 3-1 Shamrock Rovers 

     

  • SFAI U13 Cup 
    Kiltimagh Knock Utd defeated Corduff to book a place in the last four of the competition 

     

    Under 17 Division 1

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Celtic

    1

    Ballyheane

    6

    14:00

       

    Under 17 Division 2

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Fahy Rovers

    3

    Conn Rangers B

    3

    14:00

       

    Under 13 Premier Division

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Celtic

    1

    Ballina Town

    1

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 1

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Straide & Foxford

    2

    Claremorris

    4

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 2

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Snugboro

    1

    Westport Utd B

    5

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 3

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Town

    0

    Charlestown

    4

    12:00

       

    Fahy Rovers

    7

    Ballyvary BB

    5

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 4A

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Killala

    6

    Ballyglass

    0

    12:30

       

    Castlebar Celtic C

    5

    Conn Rangers B

    0

    11:00

       

    Under 13 Division 4B

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Claremorris C

    6

    Fahy Rovers B

    2

    11:00

       

     

       

     

  • SFAI U14 Boys Cup last 16
    Westport Utd 8-0 Kilcullen FC

    WFAI U14 Cup Semi-Final 
    Mervue 5-0 Westport Utd