Senior League

  • Mayo GAA Division 4
    Davitts v Swinford

    will now take place Sunday 7th October at 11.30am in Garrymore

    Swinford will be presented with the Division 4 Cup on the day.

  • Mayo GAA Division 1

    Sat 15th Sept, Castlebar Mitchels v Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    Conceded by Crossmolina Deel Rovers

     

    Mayo GAA Division 2

    Sat, 15th Sep, Davitts V Balla

    Postponed due to Balla involvement in Junior Championship

     

    Mayo GAA Division 4

    Sun, 16th Sep, Cill Chomain V Westport

    Postponed due to Westport involvement in Junior Championship,

     

    Mayo GAA Breaffy House Resort Junior A Championship

    Sun, 16th Sep, (Relegation Final), Ballina Stephenites V Crossmolina Deel Rovers in Knockmore GAA
    Rescheduledfrom 12pm to 12.30pm due to pitch availability.

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Castlebar Mitchels 1-13
    Knockmore 0-16 

    Michael Walsh Intermediate League
    Group 2
    Swinford 3-15
    Mayo Gaels 2-13

    Group 3
    Belmullet 4-11
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-08

    Group 4
    Islandeady 5-19 
    Ardagh 0-09 

    Genfitt Cup Final
    Tooreen 1-14
    Ballyhaunis 0-12 

    Genfitt Shield Final 
    Castlebar Mitchels 4-20
    Westport 1-08

  • Mayo Snr League Division 4

    Sat, 02 Jun,

    (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 4-12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-12

    Mayo Snr League Division 5

    Sun, 03 Jun,

    (Round: Round 3), Claremorris 3-14 Ballycroy 3-10

    M Walsh Intermediate Group 3

    Sun, 03 Jun,

    (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 1-11 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-14

    M Walsh Intermediate Group 4

    Sat, 02 Jun,

    (Round: Round 2), Neale 4-14 Ardagh 3-9

    Genfitt Cup 2018

    Sat, 02 Jun,

    (Round: SF2), Ballyhaunis 1-13 Westport St Patrick's 0-4

  • Division 1 

    Kilmoremoy 3-09 Louisburgh 3-18

    Charlestown 1-05 Knockmore 4-12

    Hollymount 0-07 Castlebar Mitchels 2-06

    Carnacon 7-13       Moy Davitts 3-08


    Division 2

    St Brigids 3-08 Cill Chomain 4-15 
     

    Div 3A

    Claremorris B 2-06 Breaffy 1-08

     

     

    DIV 3B

    Davitts 4-12 The Neale 2-14

           

     

  • Mayo Snr League Division 4

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2-14 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-17

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 0-9 Swinford 1-16

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Killala W/O Davitts  -

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Kilcommon 4-9 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-11

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 0-7 Knockmore 3-19

    Mayo Snr League Division 5

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields W/O Claremorris  -

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ballycroy 4-7 Garrymore 1-16

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Kilfian 0-1 Ballaghaderreen 0-0

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Aghamore 3-19 Belmullet 0-10

    Mayo Snr League Division 6A

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon 1-14 Ardagh 1-4

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Lacken 3-9 Kiltane 1-10

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Knockmore 2-9 Moygownagh 0-12

    Mayo Snr League Division 6B

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Louisburgh 3-12 Balla 0-7

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels  -  Bohola Moy Davitts W/O

    Sun, 29 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Islandeady 0-9 Kilmeena 3-18

    Sun, 29 Apr,

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1 
    Aghamore 3-16 
    Hollymount-Carramore 1-08

    Knockmore 1-13
    Crossmolina 0-07 

    Kiltimagh 3-13 
    Charlestown 1-06

    Garrymore 0-08 
    Breaffy 0-08 

    Claremorris 1-09
    Ballina Stephenites 0-11 

    Castlebar Mitchels 0-11 
    Ballintubber 1-08 

    Division 2
    Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-10
    Shrule/Glencorrib 0-09

    Bohola Moy Davitts 0-15
    Kiimaine 0-11

    Westport 1-14 
    Davitts 0-05

    Kiltane 4-18 
    Ballinrobe 2-10 

    Islandeady 1-14 
    Balla 1-11 

    Ballaghaderreen 4-14
    Belmullet 1-10 

    Division 3
    Mayo Gaels 2-07
    Achill 0-10 

    Lahardane 1-15
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-14 

    The Neale 1-13 
    Burrishoole 0-13 

    Louisburgh 0-13 
    Ballyhaunis 1-09 

    Kilmeena 5-12 
    Ardagh 2-08 

    Bpnniconlon 0-18 
    Ballycastle 1-08 

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League 
    Division 1
    Knockmore 3-14 Ballintubber 1-10 
    Castlebar Mitchels 0-16 Aghamore 2-05 
    Ballina 2-07 Claremorris 0-13 
    Garrymore 2-11 Breaffy 1-04 
    Westport 0-11 Kiltimagh 1-06 
    Hollymount-Carramore 2-08 Ballaghaderreen 0-12 

    Division 2 
    Ardnaree 1-18 Bohola Moy Davitts 1-6 
    Louisburgh 0-09 Belmullet 0-05 
    Burrishoole 2-07 Islandeady 1-10 
    Kiltane 1-10 Balla 1-07
    Ballinarobe 3-11 Charlestown 0-09 
    Kilmaine 2-11 Crossmolina 0-12 

    Division 3
    Bonniconlon 0-17 AChill 2-07 
    Kilmeena 1-16 Swinford 0-7 
    Ballyhaunis 0-12 Shrule/Glencorrib 0-10 
    The Neale 1-15 Davitts 0-10 
    Lahardane 0-15 Mayo Gaels 2-09 

  • Mayo Snr League Division 3

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 2-8 Ardagh 1-6

    Mayo Snr League Division 4

    Sun, 08 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Killala 3-7 Knockmore 2-7

    Sun, 08 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-11 Ballintubber 2-6

    Mayo Snr League Division 5

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballycroy 1-9 Belmullet 1-12

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels 0-1 Garrymore 0-0

    Sun, 08 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 1-11 Kiltimagh 3-9

    Mayo Snr League Division 6A

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Lacken 0-1 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-0

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 0-6 Moygownagh 1-11

    Mayo Snr League Division 6B

    Sat, 07 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 2-9 Kilmeena 1-6

    Sun, 08 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Islandeady 2-11 Westport St Patrick's 0-9