Mayo Senior Football Leagues

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1 
    Claremorris 2-17 
    Ballintubber 0-14

    Ladies Connacht U16 B Final 
    Mayo 6-20 
    Roscommon 2-08

    Connacht Minor Championship 
    Galway 4-18 
    Roscommon 0-08

  •  

    The deadline for nominations for the vacant Mayo football manager's job has passed.

    It's believed former Mayo boss James Horan has received the backing of at least one club to succeed Stephen Rochford.

    Horan's home club of Ballintubber have nominated him to take back up the role he left in 2014.

    The deadline for nominations was 1pm today

    .

  • SATURDAY 21ST JULY, 2018
    Mayo GAA SHC 2018
    Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3-11 v 1-22 Tuairín
    Westport GAA 2-9 v 0-15 Ballyhaunis
    Mayo Snr League Division 4
    Castlebar Mitchels 7-15 v 0-8 Cill Chomain
    Davitts 1-21 v 2-9 Ballintubber
    Killala 1-8 v 2-7 Ballina Stephenites
    Knockmore 2-16 v 0-11 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
    Swinford 1-14 v 1-4 Kilmovee Shamrocks
    Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1-16 v 1-8 Charlestown Sarsfields
    Mayo Snr League Division 5
    Garrymore - v - Claremorris
    Hollymount-Carramore - v - Ballaghaderreen
    Kilfian 3-9 v 5-10 Ballycroy
    Kiltimagh 2-12 v 1-9 Béal an Mhuirthead
    East Mayo Under 14 C Championship 2017
    Aghamore 10-14 v 3-2 Swinford
  • Mayo Snr League Division 4

    Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

    0-13

    v

    0-12

    Westport GAA

    Castlebar Mitchels

    3-17

    v

    2-11

    Ballina Stephenites

    Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    2-13

    v

    6-17

    Kilmovee Shamrocks

    Davitts

    -

    v

    -

    Charlestown Sarsfields

    Swinford

    0-17

    v

    1-12

    Cill Chomain

    Mayo Snr League Division 5

    Eastern Gaels

    0-11

    v

    0-10

    Ballycroy

    Hollymount-Carramore

    1-14

    v

    3-12

    Ardnaree

    Claremorris 

    1-11

     

    1-16

    Belmullet

    Kiltimagh

    3-9

    v

    0-6

    Aghamore

    Mayo Snr League Division 6A

    Lacken

    2-12

    v

    0-13

    Bonniconlon

    Mayo Snr League Division 6B

    Burrishoole

    3-15

    v

    1-11

    Kilmeena

    Islandeady

    -

    v

    -

    Mayo Gaels

    Louisburgh

    2-21

    v

    1-6

    Boholla Moy Davitts

  • Mayo Senior Football League 
    Division 4
    Killala 4-14 Crossmolina 3-05
    Swinford 1-12 Castlebar Mitchels 1-09 
    Ballintubber 3-15 Ballina Stephenites 0-06
    Knockmore 1-11 Tourmakeady 0-06
    Kilmovee 2-09 Westport 1-06
    Cill Chomain 3-14 Charlestown 0-06

    Division 5
    Ballaghaderreen 2-15 Ballycroy 3-12 
    Kilfian 3-07 Kiltimagh 1-11 
    Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-07 Aghamore 2-06
    Garrymore 4-08 Hollymount-Carramore 2-08
    Eastern Gaels 2-10 Claremorris 1-10

    Division 6A 
    Knockmore 2-12 Lacken 4-04
    Bonniconlon 4-04 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-03 

    Division 6B 
    Burrishoole 5-16 Mayo Gaels 0-04 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 5-14 Islandeady 1-06 
    Kilmeena 0-11 Balla 0-07

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Garrymore 3-11 
    Ballintubber 1-10 

    Breaffy 5-06 
    Knockmore 2-14 

    Castlebar Mitchels 3-19 
    Claremorris 1-13 

    Aghamore 2-12 
    Crossmolina 1-08 

    Kiltimagh 3-09 
    Ballina Stephenites 0-16 

    Hollymount-Carramore 3-15
    Charlestown 2-14 

    Division 2
    Ballaghaderreen 2-15 
    Kiltane 1-10 

    Ballinrobe 4-12 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 2-15

    Belmullet 0-14 
    Islandeady 0-12 

    Shrule/Glencorrib 2-10 
    Davitts 0-11 

    Kilmaine 3-13 
    Ardnaree 0-15

    Balla 1-06 
    Westport 0-07

    Division 3
    Louisburgh 3-17 
    Ballycastle 0-05 

    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-19 
    Ballyhaunis 0-09

    Burrishoole 0-12 
    Mayo Gaels 0-09 

    Achill 2-12 
    Lahardane 1-11 

    The Neale 4-13 
    Ardagh 2-11 

     

  • Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Castlebar Mitchels 1-16 Breaffy 1-14
    Aghamore 1-12 Knockmore 0-12 
    Ballintubber 0-14 Ballina Stephenites 0-10
    Kiltimagh 3-09 Hollymount-Carramore 1-13
    Garrymore 4-13 Crossmolina 0-06 
    Claremorris 3-07 Charlestown 0-08

    Division 2
    Belmullet 4-08 Ballinrobe 3-08 
    Bohola Moy Davitts 1-14 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-12
    Ballaghaderreen 2-09 Balla 1-09
    Westport 1-14 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-05 
    Kiltane 2-15 Kilmaine 1-06 
    Islandeady 0-12 Davitts 0-10 

    Division 3
    Ballyhaunis 2-12 Bonniconlon 0-07 
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-14 Achill 0-10 
    Mayo Gaels 4-14 The Neale 0-12 
    Louisburgh 0-14 Lahardane 3-04 
    Burrishoole 4-10 Kilmeena 1-09 

  • MAYO JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 1

    Kilmeena

    5-21 v 0-8

    Ballina Stephenites

       

    MAYO JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 2

    Westport GAA

    1-13 v 1-13

    Knockmore

       

    MAYO JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 3

    Cill Chomain

    2-9 v 2-11

    Castlebar Mitchels

       

    MAYO JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 4

    Kilmaine

    2-19 v 0-9

    Killala

       

    MAYO JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 1

    Claremorris

    3-13 v 3-8

    Kilfian

       

    MAYO JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 2

    Kiltimagh

    1-14 v 2-9

    Louisburgh

       

    MAYO JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 3

    Ardnaree

    4-14 v 3-2

    Ballaghaderreen

       

    MAYO JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP - GROUP 4

    Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    2-10 v 0-13

    Bohola Moy Davitts

       

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 1

    Aghamore

    2-7 v 0-15

    Garrymore

       

    Breaffy

    0-19 v 1-4

    Hollymount-Carramore

       

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 2

    Burrishoole

    0-10 v 2-7

    Charlestown Sarsfields

       

    Béal an Mhuirthead

    3-5 v 3-11

    Kiltane

       

    MAYO ADULT LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION 3

    Davitts

    3-8 v 0-7

    Lahardane

       

    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin

    2-11 v 0-10

    Bonniconlon

       

    SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

    Castlebar Mitchels Hurling

    1-10 v 1-17

    Tuairín

       

     

  • Mayo GAA SHC Finals 2018
    Tuairín 2-25 v 4-14 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
    Mayo Snr League Division 2
    Balla 1-8 v 1-10 Béal an Mhuirthead
    Kilmaine 0-5 v 4-11 Westport GAA
    Mayo Snr League Division 3
    Achill 1-8 v 2-15 Louisburgh
    Ballycastle 1-9 v 4-22 Mayo Gaels
    Bonniconlon 1-14 v 1-12 Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin
    Kilmeena 2-8 v 0-8 The Neale
    Mayo Snr League Division 4
    Knockmore 6-11 v 1-8 Ballintubber
    Mayo Snr League Division 5
    Ardnaree 4-11 v 1-7 Kilfian
    U21 Hurling Championship 2018
    Ballyhaunis/Caiseal Gaels 4-18 v 1-8 Westport GAA
  • Mayo Snr League Division 6A

    Sun, 22 Jul,

    (Round: Round 7), Bonniconlon 2-14 Knockmore 7-12

    Sun, 22 Jul,

    (Round: Round 7), Ardagh 5-10 Kilmovee Shamrocks 3-12

    M Walsh Senior 2018 Knockout

    Sun, 22 Jul,

    (Round: Final), Charlestown Sarsfields 3-8 Garrymore 0-13

    M Walsh Intermediate Group 1

    Sun, 22 Jul,

    (Round: Round 5), Burrishoole 2-10 Lahardane McHales 2-10

  • Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 3

     

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-14 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-11


    Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber 2-8 Davitts 0-6

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Killala 3-14 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-11

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ardagh 1-14 Ballina Stephenites 3-11

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Ballycastle 2-10 Westport St Patrick's 1-16

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-10 Knockmore 4-8

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 4), Kilcommon 0-1 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-0

     

    Division 5 A

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Claremorris 1-12 Kiltimagh 3-15

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 0-1 Aghamore 0-0

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballycroy 4-19 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-6

     

    Division 5 B

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Garrymore 2-16 Hollymount-Carramore 1-6

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Kilfian 3-8 Belmullet 1-11

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 1-13 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-10

     

    Division 6 A

    Mon, 22 Apr,

    (Round: Round 2), Ardagh 3-9 Swinford 1-7

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Lacken 2-8 Ardagh 3-10

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Breaffy 3-11 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-12

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 1-14 Balla 1-7

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Swinford 5-24 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-4

     

    Division 6 B

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Moygownagh 2-11 Bonniconlon 1-3

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 2-10 Kilmeena 2-17

    Sun, 28 Apr,

    (Round: Round 3), Islandeady 2-17 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-9