Mayo Schoolboys League

  • SFAI U13 Cup Semi-Final 
    Douglas Hall 4-0 Castlebar Celtic 

  • Former Chelsea & Republic of Ireland International Damien Duff travels to Castlebar with his talented U15 Shamrock Rovers side who sit nicely at the top of SSE Airtricity group 2 on Saturday July 28th.

    They are undefeated this season with 11 games played, 45 goals scored and only 4 conceded. With no less then 6 Irish internationals in their squad including the highly rated Sami Clarke they are a fantastic team to watch.

    Mayo SL may have been defeated in their trip to Dublin but look to change things around this time and give Rovers a tough game.

    With Solar 21 Parks pitch looking in fine condition Shamrock Rovers are looking forward to travelling down to play on such a pristine surface. The game on Saturday week kicks off at 2pm.

     

  • SFAI Skechers National Draw Last 32 Fixtures 26th/27th January 2019             

     

    U-12 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019   2018

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Ballina Town

    v

    Abbeyfeale Utd

     

     

    Mallow Town FC

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

     

    Evergreen FC

    v

    Kilmurry Youths

     

     

    Shannon Hibernians

    v

    Ballymoe FC

     

     

    U-13 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Doughlas Hall

    v

    Colga FC

     

     

    Westport Utd

    v

    Bridge Utd

     

     

    Donacarney Celtic

    v

    Knocknacarra FC

     

     

    Northend Utd

    v

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

    U-14 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Westport Utd

    v

    Ennis Town

     

     

    Maree/Oranmore FC

    v

    East End Utd

     

     

    Kiltimagh Utd

    v

    Corinthian Boys

     

     

    Villa FC

    v

    Merville Utd

     

     

    U-15 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Corinthian Boys

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

     

    St Brendans Park

    v

    Renmore AFC

     

     

    Colga FC

    v

    Corduff FC

     

     

    Merville Utd

    v

    Kellsblackwater

     

     

     U-16 SFAI National Draw Last 32 Fixtures Weekend 26th /27th January 2019 

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

     

    Salthill Devon

    v

    St Joseph’s FC

     

     

    Springfield Ramblers

    v

    Manorhamilton Rangers

     

     

    Mervue Utd

    v

    Phoenix FC

     

     

    Renmore AFC

    v

    Douglas Hall

     

     

     

  • The semi-final draw for the SSE Airtricity League U19 & U17 cup competitions have been made.

    Bohemians are set to travel to Limerick whilst Dundalk or Finn Harps will host St. Patrick's Athletic in the U19 Enda McGuill Cup semi-finals.

    In the U17 Mark Farren Memorial Cup semi-finals, Cork City will travel to Cabinteely whilst Bray Wanderers host Finn Harps.

    In the inaugural National U15 Cup, the second round and quarter-final draws have also been made. Dates and kick-off times for all fixtures will be confirmed at a later date. 

    SSE Airtricity League - U19 Enda McGuill Cup Semi-Final Draw

    Limerick v Bohemians
    Dundalk/Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic

    Fixtures set to be played on 6/7/8 August.

    SSE Airtricity League - U17 Mark Farren Memorial Cup Semi-Final Draw

    Cabinteely v Cork City
    Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps

    Fixtures set to be played on 6/7/8 August. 

    SSE Airtricity League - National U15 Cup Second Round Draw

    Game 1 - Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
    Game 2 - Carlow-Kilkenny v Limerick
    Game 3 - Mayo v Derry City
    Game 4 - Bray Wanderers v Waterford
    Game 5 - St. Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers
    Game 6 - Finn Harps v UCD
    Game 7 - Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
    Game 8 - Cork City v Bohemians

    Fixtures set to be played on 18/19 August.

    SSE Airtricity League - National U15 Cup Quarter-Final Draw

    Winner of 7 v Winner of 2
    Winner of 1 v Winner of 6
    Winner of 3 v Winner of 5
    Winner of 8 v Winner of 4

    Fixtures set to be played on 25/26 August. 

  •   

                        ConnachtFA  U-12  Cup  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                          Connacht FA U-12 Cup (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Athenry FC B

    v

    Salthill Devon A

     

    2

    Athenry FC A

    v

    Westport Utd A

     

    3

    Mervue Utd A

    v

                    Ballina Town

     

    4

    Colga FC

    v

    Moyne Villa

     

                        ConnachtFA  U-14  Cup  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                          Connacht FA U-14 Cup (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Ballinasloe Town

    v

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd

     

    2

    Newtown

    v

    AC Celtic A

     

    3

    Merville Utd

    v

                       Temple Villa

     

    4

    Westport Utd A

    v

    Mervue Utd A

     

                   ConnachtFA  U-16 Cup  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                             Connacht FA U-16 Cup (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

     Mervue Utd A

    v

    Ballina Town A

     

    2

    Renmore

    v

    St Johns FC

     

    3

    Knocknacarra

    v

    Fahy Rovers

     

    4

                       Athenry FC A

    v

    Tuam Celtic

     

                   ConnachtFA  U-18  Cup  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                              Connacht FA U-18 Cup (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Athenry FC A

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

    2

    Athenry FC B

    v

    Ballyhane

     

    3

    Renmore

    v

    Mervue Utd B

     

    4

                     Manulla FC

    v

    Strand Celtic

     

     

    ConnachtFA  U-12  Shield  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                          Connacht FA U-12 Shield (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    St Johns Athletic

    v

    Craughwell Utd A

     

    2

    Kilglass/Enniscrone or Cregmore

    v

    Renmore

     

    3

    Knocknacarra

    v

                         Manulla C

     

    4

    Carrick Town

    v

    Calry Bohs

     

                        ConnachtFA  U-14  Shield  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                          Connacht FA U-14 Shield (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    West Coast Utd

    v

    Ballisodare Utd

     

    2

    St Francis A

    v

    Fahy Rovers

     

    3

    Skyvalley Rovers A

    v

                          Swinford

     

    4

    Conn Rangers

    v

    Real Tubber

     

                    ConnachtFA  U-16  Shield  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                             Connacht FA U-16 Shield (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Galway Hibs

    v

    Newtown

     

    2

    Boyle Celtic

    v

    Westport Utd

     

    3

    Moyne Villa

    v

    Manor Rangers

     

    4

    Valley Rovers

    v

    Claremorris

     

                   ConnachtFA  U-18  Shield  Quarter-Finals 9th/10th March 2019

                             Connacht FA U-18 Shield (Sponsored By the SFAI)

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Moyne Villa

    v

    Castlerea Celtic

     

    2

    Kinvara Utd

    v

    Westport Utd

     

    3

    Maree/Oranmore A

    v

    Tuam Celtic

     

    4

    Oughterard

    v

    Bearna Na Furbeach

     
  • SSE U13 Schoolboys League
    Mayo League 7-0 Longford Town 

    Goalscorers for Mayo - Dan O'Malley (4), Conor Cannon (2), Conor Nolan (1) 

  • Mayo U13s involvement in the SFAI Subway Interleague ended on Saturday at FAI headquarters in Abbotstown when they were beaten 2 1 by the Dublin and District Schoolboy League in an enthralling encounter.

    Mayo were more than a match for their illustrious opponents and came agonisingly close but Fionn Ru in's late header wasn't enough to force to game into extra time.

  • SFAI U14 Connacht Regional Final 
    Westport Utd 2-0 Merville Utd 

    SFAI U13 Connacht Regional Final 
    Castlebar Celtic 1-0 Knocknacarra 

    SFAI U12 Cup Regional Final 
    Ballina Town 0-1 Mervue Utd 

  • U18 Interleague Quarter Final 
    Waterford 3-0 Mayo League

    Connacht U16 Cup 
    Mervue Utd 2-0 Ballina Town 

    Connacht U16 Shield 
    Westport Utd 5-0 Boyle Celtic 
    Valley Rovers 1-0 Claremorris 

    Connacht U14 Cup 
    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 5-1 Ballinasloe 
    Westport Utd 1-1 Mervue Utd (Mervue win 4-3 on penalties)

    Connacht U14 Shield 
    Swinford 5-1 Skyvalley Rovers 
    St Francis 4-1 Swinford 

  • SSE Airtricity U15 League
    Mayo League 0-5 Shamrock Rovers 

  • SFAI U13 Cup 
    Kiltimagh Knock Utd defeated Corduff to book a place in the last four of the competition 

     

    Under 17 Division 1

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Celtic

    1

    Ballyheane

    6

    14:00

       

    Under 17 Division 2

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Fahy Rovers

    3

    Conn Rangers B

    3

    14:00

       

    Under 13 Premier Division

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Celtic

    1

    Ballina Town

    1

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 1

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Straide & Foxford

    2

    Claremorris

    4

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 2

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Snugboro

    1

    Westport Utd B

    5

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 3

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Castlebar Town

    0

    Charlestown

    4

    12:00

       

    Fahy Rovers

    7

    Ballyvary BB

    5

    12:00

       

    Under 13 Division 4A

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Killala

    6

    Ballyglass

    0

    12:30

       

    Castlebar Celtic C

    5

    Conn Rangers B

    0

    11:00

       

    Under 13 Division 4B

       

    Team 1

     

    Team 2

     

    Time

       

    Claremorris C

    6

    Fahy Rovers B

    2

    11:00

       

     

       

     

  • Boys U15 Cup Final 
    Castlebar Celtic beat Manulla 

    Boys U15 Trophy Final 
    Ballyvary Blue Bombers 3-0 Achill Rovers